NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $387,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,241 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2025

Last sale price $349,900 $282 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,420 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Pond View
  • 2-Story Property
  • Albany High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 2-minute walk to Buckingham Lake Park

About This Home

As of July 2025

Fabulous Home in Highly Prized Premier Albany Location on Buckingham Lake! Enjoy easy access to the lake, walking trails & park area! This ranch style home offers all one floor living space, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, expansive living room & formal dining room. Primary bedroom offers double closets and full private bath. Sliding glass door leads to an expansive deck and manicured rear yard. 12x20 $10K shed is included. Basement is solid poured concrete with tall ceilings. Offers 18x11 recreation room, plenty of storage and large 20x28 2-car garage. Mechanicals are updated and appear to be in great shape. Come and view this lovely home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Milanese

Milanese Joe License #45000014944 Listed on: 03/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

David Phaff

Howard Hanna Capital Inc License #30PH0944178

Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,725

Year Built

  • Built in 1974 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 39.000 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010100 64.56-1-39

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,725

Year Built

Built in 1974 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Directions: Next to Buckingham Lake!
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1241.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 2710.0
  • General Taxes Description: Actual
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 4014.0
  • School Taxes Description: Actual
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 4.0
  • Laundry Features:In Basement: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • View:Pond2: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 198.0
  • Living Area: 1241.0
  • Bedroom Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Foyer Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 1: 1st
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 2: 1st

• Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Other58: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 010100 64.56-1-39
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6725.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 39.000

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Albany

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2025
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$349,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,100
-11.42%
Views
221
Current Estimated Value
$355,843

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,943
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.98%
Original Mortgage
$313,161
Outstanding Balance
$311,539
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,304

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
The Stephan Family Trust
Bought by
Parrottino Amalia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abels Alexandra -- None Listed On Document
Parrottino Amalia $163,000 Kevin G Caslin
Parrottino Amalia $163,000 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abels Alexandra $313,161
Previous Owner Parrottino Amalia $75,000
Previous Owner Parrottino Amalia $130,000
Previous Owner Parrottino Amalia $7,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Sold $349,900 0.0% $282 / Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Price Changed $349,900 -11.4% $282 / Sq Ft
03/08/2025 03/08/25 For Sale $395,000 -- $318 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,261 $260,000 $52,000 $208,000
2024 $6,261 $260,000 $52,000 $208,000
2023 $7,015 $189,000 $38,000 $151,000
2022 $6,783 $189,000 $38,000 $151,000
2021 $6,743 $189,000 $38,000 $151,000
2020 $6,533 $189,000 $38,000 $151,000
2019 $7,441 $189,000 $38,000 $151,000
2018 $6,538 $189,000 $38,000 $151,000
2017 $3,603 $189,000 $38,000 $151,000
2016 $6,347 $189,000 $38,000 $151,000
2015 $5,411 $165,000 $41,600 $123,400
2014 -- $165,000 $41,600 $123,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202513023

Global MLS

APN: 010100-064-056-0001-039-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.