Seller's Agent in 2015
Sonia Johnson
eXp Realty
(888) 854-7493
48 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,270,000
Beautiful open concept home set back from road w/ fabulous ground level rental ACCESSORY APT. Main home has new(er) hardwood flooring & French door leading to large deck & level yard; great for entertaining both inside & out. Large updated eat-in kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances. Formal dining room. Den w/ wood stove great for curling up w/ a book or just relaxing. Large bdrms set above living areas for quiet time. Expanded master suite w/ full bath, sitting area, large closet space(s) and washer/dryer hookup. APT includes open concept living/kitchen/dining rooms, bdrm, full bath and washer/dryer hookups. Quality construction throughout. New(er) Central Air throughout. New(er) roof. Large unfinished dry basement w/ high ceilings for storage or further expansion if needed. Prof Landscaped. Enjoy all that Ipswich has to offer; great restaurants, train into Boston, beautiful beaches & good schools.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1984
Lot Details
0.43 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanikiotis Pamela | $549,900 | -- | |
| Dicicco Steven | $555,000 | -- | |
| Dicicco Steven P | $555,000 | -- | |
| Grabauskas Patricia | $429,000 | -- | |
| Grabauskas Patricia A | $429,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanikiotis Pamela | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Sold | $549,900 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -3.5% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | Price Changed | $569,900 | -4.2% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,266 | $831,000 | $295,700 | $535,300 |
| 2024 | $9,572 | $841,100 | $296,000 | $545,100 |
| 2023 | $9,582 | $783,500 | $252,700 | $530,800 |
| 2022 | $8,223 | $639,400 | $238,200 | $401,200 |
| 2021 | $8,179 | $618,700 | $234,600 | $384,100 |
| 2020 | $8,275 | $590,200 | $240,000 | $350,200 |
| 2019 | $8,123 | $576,500 | $229,200 | $347,300 |
| 2018 | $7,784 | $546,600 | $216,600 | $330,000 |
| 2017 | $7,555 | $532,400 | $205,700 | $326,700 |
| 2016 | $6,703 | $451,400 | $173,200 | $278,200 |
| 2015 | $6,050 | $447,800 | $169,600 | $278,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sonia Johnson
eXp Realty
(888) 854-7493
48 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Diana Butler
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 979-7851
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71849527
APN: IPSW-000029D-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.