136 Lotze St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $209,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Lotze St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $154,281, approximately $117 per square foot. 136 Lotze St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Bigelow Hill Elementary School, Northview Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Hull Nathan
Bought by
Home Living Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Kelby Ralph J
Bought by
Wolf James N and Buck Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1981
Bought by
Kelbley Ralph J and Kelbley Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Living Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wolf James N | $52,000 | -- | |
| Kelbley Ralph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf James N | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,240 | $34,020 | $10,270 | $23,750 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $34,020 | $10,270 | $23,750 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $34,020 | $10,270 | $23,750 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $28,060 | $10,230 | $17,830 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $28,060 | $10,230 | $17,830 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $28,060 | $10,230 | $17,830 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $23,040 | $8,180 | $14,860 |
| 2017 | $514 | $23,040 | $8,180 | $14,860 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $23,040 | $8,180 | $14,860 |
| 2015 | $906 | $20,140 | $7,290 | $12,850 |
| 2014 | $906 | $20,140 | $7,290 | $12,850 |
| 2012 | $1,139 | $25,140 | $7,290 | $17,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map