136 Magpie Ave Henderson, NV 89011
Cadence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,025 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Magpie Ave, Henderson, NV 89011 and is currently estimated at $544,756, approximately $235 per square foot. 136 Magpie Ave is a home with nearby schools including C T Sewell Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Nusz Christine Ann
Bought by
Nusz Merl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,186
Outstanding Balance
$306,777
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nusz Merl L | -- | Ticor Title Las Vegas Dur | |
| Nusz Ryan M | $431,483 | Ticor Title Las Vegas Dur |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nusz Merl L | $345,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,410 | $180,752 | $41,300 | $139,452 |
| 2025 | $4,281 | $173,087 | $43,750 | $129,337 |
| 2024 | $4,157 | $173,087 | $43,750 | $129,337 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $170,356 | $39,200 | $131,156 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $136,305 | $31,500 | $104,805 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $28,021 | $28,000 | $21 |
| 2020 | $823 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map