136 Main St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $514,501
4
Beds
4
Baths
7,000
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Main St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $514,501, approximately $73 per square foot. 136 Main St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Wethersfield Grange Co
Bought by
Hog Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hog Llc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hog Llc | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Hog Llc | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hog Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,683 | $501,760 | $108,500 | $393,260 |
| 2024 | $16,900 | $391,020 | $94,500 | $296,520 |
| 2023 | $16,337 | $391,020 | $94,500 | $296,520 |
| 2022 | $16,063 | $391,020 | $94,500 | $296,520 |
| 2021 | $15,903 | $391,020 | $94,500 | $296,520 |
| 2020 | $15,911 | $391,020 | $94,500 | $296,520 |
| 2019 | $9,943 | $244,060 | $94,500 | $149,560 |
| 2018 | $9,644 | $236,500 | $97,300 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $9,406 | $236,500 | $97,300 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $9,115 | $236,500 | $97,300 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $9,032 | $236,500 | $97,300 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $8,689 | $236,500 | $97,300 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map