136 Manhattan Ave Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $568,761 - $651,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Manhattan Ave, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $610,690, approximately $441 per square foot. 136 Manhattan Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Forum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Departo Philip J
Bought by
Webber Pamela D and De Parto Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Webber Pamela D
Bought by
Departo Philip J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Gala Rodolfo V De
Bought by
Webber Pamela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Pamela D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webber Pamela D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Departo Philip J | -- | -- | |
| Webber Pamela D | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,493 | $519,100 | $283,500 | $235,600 |
| 2024 | $11,318 | $519,100 | $283,500 | $235,600 |
| 2023 | $11,084 | $389,200 | $229,500 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $11,084 | $389,200 | $229,500 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $9,349 | $389,200 | $229,500 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $10,769 | $389,200 | $229,500 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $10,765 | $389,200 | $229,500 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $10,427 | $389,200 | $229,500 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $10,337 | $389,200 | $229,500 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $10,127 | $389,200 | $229,500 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | $10,010 | $389,200 | $229,500 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | $9,769 | $389,200 | $229,500 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map