136 Mcintosh Ln Forest City, NC 28043
Estimated Value: $261,214 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Mcintosh Ln, Forest City, NC 28043 and is currently estimated at $306,304, approximately $215 per square foot. 136 Mcintosh Ln is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Cummings Sarah Callahan and Cummings Timothy Brad
Bought by
Sellaro Dean Taid and Sellaro Jrssica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,370
Outstanding Balance
$171,861
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Severn Carl M
Bought by
Callahan Sarah Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellaro Dean Taid | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Callahan Sarah Elizabeth | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sellaro Dean Taid | $194,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Callahan Sarah Elizabeth | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $251,000 | $10,000 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $16 | $251,000 | $10,000 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $251,000 | $10,000 | $241,000 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $163,900 | $11,000 | $152,900 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $163,900 | $11,000 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $163,900 | $11,000 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $163,900 | $11,000 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $160,100 | $10,000 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $160,100 | $10,000 | $150,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,100 | $10,000 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map