136 Michael Blvd Cedartown, GA 30125
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Michael Blvd, Cedartown, GA 30125 and is currently estimated at $218,721, approximately $199 per square foot. 136 Michael Blvd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School and Cedartown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Mcginnis Gary
Bought by
Mcginnis Courtney and Mcginnis Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Montgomery Thomas L
Bought by
Mcginnis Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Liverant Jacob
Bought by
Montgomery Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Igel Stanley
Bought by
Igel Stanley Living Trust (Stanley Igel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1973
Bought by
Igel Stanley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Courtney | -- | -- | |
| Mcginnis Gary | $92,500 | -- | |
| Montgomery Thomas L | $4,000 | -- | |
| Igel Stanley Living Trust (Stanley Igel | -- | -- | |
| Igel Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $81,981 | $15,200 | $66,781 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $82,781 | $16,000 | $66,781 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $61,988 | $16,000 | $45,988 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $44,636 | $4,480 | $40,156 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $44,636 | $4,480 | $40,156 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $44,636 | $4,480 | $40,156 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $39,341 | $4,000 | $35,341 |
| 2018 | $964 | $36,986 | $4,000 | $32,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map