136 Momar Dr Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $910,245 - $1,010,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,542
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Momar Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $959,061, approximately $377 per square foot. 136 Momar Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,177 | $780,600 | $384,500 | $396,100 |
| 2024 | $14,720 | $537,800 | $257,300 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $14,106 | $537,800 | $257,300 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $14,106 | $537,800 | $257,300 | $280,500 |
| 2021 | $13,009 | $537,800 | $257,300 | $280,500 |
| 2020 | $13,821 | $537,800 | $257,300 | $280,500 |
| 2019 | $13,219 | $537,800 | $257,300 | $280,500 |
| 2018 | $12,891 | $537,800 | $257,300 | $280,500 |
| 2017 | $12,649 | $537,800 | $257,300 | $280,500 |
| 2016 | $12,299 | $537,800 | $257,300 | $280,500 |
| 2015 | $11,820 | $437,600 | $248,000 | $189,600 |
| 2014 | $11,618 | $437,600 | $248,000 | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map