136 Mooney Way Kewadin, MI 49648
Estimated payment $4,828/month
Highlights
- Water Views
- Deck
- Skylights
- Elk Rapids High School Rated 10
- Contemporary Architecture
- Fireplace
About This Home
Views of Torch Lake and overlooking the 16th hole of A-Ga-Ming's Sundance Golf Course will be yours with this new home! Partially completed 3 bedroom/3 bath home awaits your surface choices and final touches. Located in an ideal location between Elk Rapids and Charlevoix. Award winning Elk Rapids schools and just a short distance to boating on the Chain of Lakes! Resort property zoning allows short term rentals which are normally prohibited in Torch Lake township. All mechanicals are in and inspections have been approved.
Listing Agent
REMAX Of Elk Rapids Brokerage Phone: 231-264-5400 Listed on: 10/29/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $317
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- 1.78 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 200x369
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $25 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,587 Sq Ft Home
- Skylights
- Fireplace
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $894,900 | +2.3% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $874,900 | +5.4% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $829,900 | -- | $321 / Sq Ft |
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1940043
- #7 Mooney Way
- 0000 Mooney Way
- # 8 Mooney Way
- 0 Fairway Ct Unit 12 1904683
- 331 U S 31
- 0000 U S 31
- 1 Fairway Ct
- 282 Lakeview Trail
- 31 and 32 Old Orchard Trail
- 00 Sugarbush Rd
- 11720 Easy St
- 1165 N West Torch Lake Dr
- 1070 U S 31
- #2 Aspen Trail
- #12 Aspen Trail
- 0000 Hjelte Rd
- 6 Hangar Way
- 410 S Golden Beach Dr
- Parcel 1 Coleman Rd
- Parcel 3 Coleman Rd
- 303 Meguzee Point Rd
- 840 Millers Park Rd
- 114 Mill St
- 12586 Center Rd
- 404 2nd St Unit 2
- 7238 Deepwater Point Rd
- 8892 Sunset W
- 6455 Us Highway 31 N
- 7799 S Center Hwy
- 5541 Foothills Dr
- 7320 Peninsula Dr
- 104 State St Unit 3
- 300 Front St Unit 103
- 6245 Summit Ct
- 203 Burns St Unit 1
- 431 Boyne Ave Unit A
- 6260 Cedarmere
- 3477 Blackwood Dr
- 3835 Vale Dr
- 1704 Comanche St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.