136 Morgan St Barberton, OH 44203
North Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,691 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Morgan St, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $152,923, approximately $113 per square foot. 136 Morgan St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton Intermediate School 3-5, and Barberton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Hazel Jerry P and Hazel Majorie A
Bought by
Hazel William Paul and Hazel Karla Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazel William Paul | -- | American Certified Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,883 | $37,657 | $8,736 | $28,921 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $37,657 | $8,736 | $28,921 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $24,889 | $5,709 | $19,180 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $24,889 | $5,709 | $19,180 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $24,890 | $5,710 | $19,180 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $22,520 | $5,030 | $17,490 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $22,520 | $5,030 | $17,490 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $22,520 | $5,030 | $17,490 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $22,520 | $5,030 | $17,490 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $22,520 | $5,030 | $17,490 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $22,520 | $5,030 | $17,490 |
| 2013 | $1,345 | $22,570 | $5,030 | $17,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map