136 N 564 E Valparaiso, IN 46383
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 N 564 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383 and is currently estimated at $401,132, approximately $220 per square foot. 136 N 564 E is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Washington Township Elementary School and Washington Township Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Ernest Eugene Lewis and Ernest Tina M
Bought by
Hasse Gregory and Hasse Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Lewis Ernest E and Lewis Tina M
Bought by
The Ernest Eugene Lewis And Tina M Lewis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasse Gregory | $100,000 | Community Title | |
| The Ernest Eugene Lewis And Tina M Lewis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $288,100 | $51,400 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $271,800 | $44,700 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $265,400 | $43,000 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $237,800 | $43,000 | $194,800 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $234,000 | $43,000 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $221,700 | $37,100 | $184,600 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $212,800 | $37,100 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $204,100 | $37,100 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $202,700 | $37,100 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $192,500 | $43,900 | $148,600 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $177,500 | $40,600 | $136,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,400 | $42,800 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map