136 North Rd Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $678,081 - $806,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,922
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 North Rd, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $752,770, approximately $391 per square foot. 136 North Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Abundant Life Academy, and St Clare Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Ciunowicz William
Bought by
Costanzo Philip and Costanzo Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Outstanding Balance
$41,435
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$711,335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costanzo Philip | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costanzo Philip | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,586 | $516,200 | $238,000 | $278,200 |
| 2024 | $13,297 | $516,200 | $238,000 | $278,200 |
| 2022 | $12,353 | $319,700 | $142,000 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $12,289 | $319,700 | $142,000 | $177,700 |
| 2020 | $11,771 | $319,700 | $142,000 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $11,535 | $319,700 | $142,000 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $11,225 | $319,700 | $142,000 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $11,103 | $319,700 | $142,000 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $10,774 | $319,700 | $142,000 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | $10,601 | $319,700 | $142,000 | $177,700 |
| 2014 | $10,467 | $319,700 | $142,000 | $177,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map