Estimated Value: $146,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Oakside Dr, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $162,042, approximately $140 per square foot. 136 Oakside Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Northmoor Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Chandler Carlotte and Lynch Bobby
Bought by
Mhkk Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Lynch Audrey L
Bought by
Lynch Audrey L and Chandler Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mhkk Investments Llc | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Lynch Audrey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mhkk Investments Llc | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $12,322 | $2,224 | $10,098 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $11,177 | $2,090 | $9,087 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $10,644 | $2,025 | $8,619 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $10,138 | $2,307 | $7,831 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $9,655 | $1,920 | $7,735 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $9,655 | $1,920 | $7,735 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $9,655 | $1,920 | $7,735 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $9,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $795 | $6,197 | $1,232 | $4,965 |
| 2015 | $453 | $5,902 | $1,192 | $4,710 |
| 2014 | $463 | $5,902 | $776 | $5,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map