NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 Old Hickory Dr Florence, AL 35630

Estimated Value: $411,534 - $477,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,322 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2021

Last sale price $350,900 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,545 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Built in 2018, enjoy the comforts of a newer, single story home in the Old Hickory Subdivision. This 3 bed, 2 bath home features a spacious kitchen with beautiful cabinets, granite counters and Jenn-Air appliances. Master suite has a large master bath (with tiled shower) and large walk-in closet opens to an inviting den area that adjoins the breakfast eating area and kitchen. Large living room and dining area gives you plenty of configuration options. The fenced backyard and covered patio with additional uncovered patio area allows for great outdoor enjoyment but very manageable size. HOA handles the lawn mowing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Rusevlyan

Prosouth Realty License #000079710-2 Listed on: 09/10/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Fields

BrickDriven Realty Rogersville License #132099

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,299

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75' x 140'
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,322 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-04-19-0-001-041.061

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,299

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2322
  • Building Area Src: Assessor
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Internet Addr Display Y N: Yes
  • Internet Auto Val Display Y N: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: 75' x 140'
  • Multiple Level Y N: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt (RoadSurfaceType)
  • Sp Lp Percent: 100.29
  • Subdivision Name: Old Hickory
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: S222_11484
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Counters-Granite, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main, Primary Shower & Tub, Recessed Lighting, Tile Shower, Utility Sink
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appl(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room (Fireplace)
  • Bathrooms Level 1: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic: Partially Floored, Permanent Stairs
  • Basement YN: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood (Flooring)
  • LivingArea: 2322
  • Price Per S Q F T: 151.12
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • FireplaceYN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinkler System
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered (PatioAndPorch), Patio (PatioAndPorch), Porch, Rear Porch
  • Roof: Architectual/Dimensional
  • Waterfront: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete (Parking), Driveway
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric (Cooling)
  • Heating: Central Unit, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Internet - Cable, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: None (AssocAmens)
  • Association Fee: 690
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Old Hickory Homeowners Association
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Name: Florence

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.24
  • Parcel Num: 16-04-19-0-001-041.061

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2018
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 2322

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1298.68

Listed on
Sep 10, 2021
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Young Perry Vance and Young Robin Davis
Bought by
Chatterton Richard R and Chatterton Judith C
Seller's Agent
John Rusevlyan
Prosouth Realty
Buyer's Agent
Beth Fields
BrickDriven Realty Rogersville
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$350,900
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.29%
Current Estimated Value
$434,634

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,734
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Lauderdale Homes Inc
Bought by
Davis Young Perry Vance and Davis Young Robin

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chatterton Richard R $350,900 None Available
Davis Young Perry Vance $279,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Sold $350,900 +0.3% $151 / Sq Ft
09/26/2021 09/26/21 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2021 09/10/21 For Sale $349,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,028 $41,380 $0 $0
2024 $1,959 $39,980 $3,540 $36,440
2023 $1,959 $3,260 $3,260 $0
2022 $1,501 $31,940 $0 $0
2021 $1,299 $27,820 $0 $0
2020 $1,164 $25,080 $0 $0
2019 $1,173 $25,260 $0 $0
2018 $123 $2,500 $0 $0
2017 $123 $2,500 $0 $0
2016 $123 $2,500 $0 $0
2015 $123 $2,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $2,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 501150

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 16-04-19-0-001-041.061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.