NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 Old Hickory Ln Shady Spring, WV 25918

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,222 Sq Ft
0.81 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2018

Last sale price $121,500 $55 Per Sq Ft

154 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

COMFORTABLE LIVING AT THIS FOUR BEDROOM, TWO BATHROOM MULTI-LEVEL STYLE HOME. TWO CAR DETACHED GARAGE AND ONE CAR ATTACHED GARAGE ASSURE YOU WILL HAVE PLENTY OF STORAGE SPACE. HIGH BEAMED CEILING IN THE LIVING ROOM, NICE KITCHEN, AND LARGE ROOMS ON THE INSIDE. SPRAWL OUT BACK ON THE LARGE DECK AND ENJOY THE COLORFUL BACKYARD. CALL FOR INFORMATION TODAY!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Eller

RE/MAX PLATINUM REALTY, LLC License #WV0028355 Listed on: 04/25/2018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1983

Lot Details

0.81 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Acres: 0.8100
  • View: Residential
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Street Lights
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 574
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Basement: Finished
  • Living Area: 2222.00
  • Approx Year Built: 1983
  • Above Grade GLA: 1606
  • Below Grade GLA: 616
  • FamilyRoomLevel: Lower
  • LivingRoomLevel: Upper
  • OfficeLevel: None
  • SunroomLevel: None
  • WaterHeater: Electric
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1983

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Counter Top Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 616.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wall/Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Washer/Dryer Connection

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: Attached-3 Car

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35283.00

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2018 11/05/18 Sold $121,500 -5.8% $55 / Sq Ft
09/26/2018 09/26/18 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2018 04/25/18 For Sale $129,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: All West Virginia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $977 $81,360 $12,660 $68,700
2023 $827 $68,820 $12,660 $56,160
2022 $884 $73,620 $12,660 $60,960
2021 $868 $72,240 $12,660 $59,580
2020 $872 $72,120 $12,180 $59,940
2019 $985 $81,480 $12,180 $69,300
2018 $985 $81,480 $12,180 $69,300
2017 $999 $82,620 $8,160 $74,460
2016 $1,015 $82,620 $8,160 $74,460
2015 $977 $79,560 $8,160 $71,400
2014 $977 $79,560 $8,160 $71,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: All West Virginia MLS

MLS Number: 73458

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.