136 Overbrook Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $429,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $408,958, approximately $336 per square foot. 136 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Louela Cari-An
Bought by
Cari-An Louela O and Cari-An Michael V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,969
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Luke Rowl and Luke Gregory
Bought by
Carian Louela and Mangana Carmela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Luke Rowl and Luke Gregory
Bought by
Carian Louela and Mangana Carmela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Rowland Gregory Luke
Bought by
Rowland Gregory Luke and Rowland Michele Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Lyle Scott
Bought by
Rowland Gregory Luke and Loeffler Michele Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Lyle Scott
Bought by
Johnson Lyle Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Hessey Deborah E
Bought by
Johnson Lyle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,896
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cari-An Louela O | -- | Snyder Lee M | |
| Carian Louela | $289,000 | -- | |
| Carian Louela | $289,000 | -- | |
| Rowland Gregory Luke | -- | -- | |
| Rowland Gregory Luke | $122,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Lyle Scott | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Lyle S | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cari-An Louela O | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carian Louela | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carian Louela | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Lyle S | $108,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,066 | $313,300 | $99,500 | $213,800 |
| 2024 | $5,066 | $301,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $288,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $276,500 | $99,500 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $275,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $275,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $274,500 | $99,500 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $257,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $241,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,401 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,401 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,401 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map