Estimated Value: $316,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Palace Way Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $325,910, approximately $188 per square foot. 136 Palace Way Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Old Monroe Development Inc
Bought by
Johnson Brock Wayne and Johnson Amanda Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brock Wayne | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $43,149 | $4,549 | $38,600 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $39,361 | $3,827 | $35,534 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $39,360 | $3,827 | $35,534 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $37,309 | $3,827 | $33,482 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $196,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $172,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $172,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $32,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $35,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $97 | $1,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map