136 Pear Tree Rd Troutman, NC 28166
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Pear Tree Rd, Troutman, NC 28166 and is currently estimated at $354,514, approximately $182 per square foot. 136 Pear Tree Rd is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Troutman Elementary School, Troutman Middle School, and South Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Feimster William Scott and Feimster Amy K
Bought by
Wiggins Daren G and Wiggins Teresa T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,473
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Daren G | $176,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiggins Daren G | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $225,550 | $42,500 | $183,050 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $225,550 | $42,500 | $183,050 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $225,550 | $42,500 | $183,050 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $174,530 | $31,030 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $174,530 | $31,030 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $174,530 | $31,030 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $174,530 | $31,030 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $162,360 | $31,030 | $131,330 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $162,360 | $31,030 | $131,330 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $162,360 | $31,030 | $131,330 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $162,360 | $31,030 | $131,330 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $178,060 | $29,750 | $148,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map