136 Rendition Dr McDonough, GA 30253
Estimated Value: $375,613 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Rendition Dr, McDonough, GA 30253 and is currently estimated at $384,903, approximately $128 per square foot. 136 Rendition Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Luella Elementary School, Luella Middle School, and Luella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Ford Kenyon Q
Bought by
Williams Janis D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Williams Janis D
Bought by
Williams Janis D and Ford Kenyon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,650
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Janis D | -- | -- | |
| Williams Janis D | -- | -- | |
| Williams Janis D | $252,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Janis D | $201,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,590 | $164,920 | $24,800 | $140,120 |
| 2024 | $6,590 | $166,920 | $24,800 | $142,120 |
| 2023 | $6,045 | $155,760 | $22,000 | $133,760 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $125,440 | $22,000 | $103,440 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $107,960 | $22,000 | $85,960 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $102,040 | $18,000 | $84,040 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $89,840 | $12,520 | $77,320 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $84,360 | $12,520 | $71,840 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $78,640 | $12,000 | $66,640 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $73,720 | $12,000 | $61,720 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $70,280 | $12,000 | $58,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map