Estimated Value: $502,781 - $656,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Riverside Dr N, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $581,945, approximately $369 per square foot. 136 Riverside Dr N is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Herbertsville Elementary School, Midstreams Elementary School, and Veterans Memorial Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,180 | $261,100 | $136,700 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $6,491 | $261,100 | $136,700 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $6,405 | $261,100 | $136,700 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $6,405 | $261,100 | $136,700 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $261,100 | $136,700 | $124,400 |
| 2020 | $6,188 | $261,100 | $136,700 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $6,068 | $261,100 | $136,700 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $5,930 | $261,100 | $136,700 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $5,770 | $261,100 | $136,700 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $5,729 | $261,100 | $136,700 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | $5,577 | $261,100 | $136,700 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $5,472 | $258,700 | $136,700 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map