136 Robin Ln Kennerdell, PA 16374
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Robin Ln, Kennerdell, PA 16374 and is currently estimated at $163,919, approximately $206 per square foot. 136 Robin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cranberry Elementary School and Cranberry Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Davis Charles W and Davis Debra E
Bought by
Davis Charles W and Davis Debra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Charles W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,099 | $44,600 | $15,000 | $29,600 |
| 2025 | $1,060 | $44,600 | $15,000 | $29,600 |
| 2023 | $977 | $44,600 | $15,000 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $963 | $44,600 | $15,000 | $29,600 |
| 2021 | $963 | $44,600 | $15,000 | $29,600 |
| 2020 | $963 | $44,600 | $15,000 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $963 | $44,600 | $15,000 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $943 | $44,600 | $15,000 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $44,600 | $15,000 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $931 | $44,600 | $15,000 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,600 | $15,000 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,600 | $15,000 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map