136 Roquemore Rd Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $376,293 - $467,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
3,870
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Roquemore Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $420,073, approximately $108 per square foot. 136 Roquemore Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Clemmons Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Storm Kevin R and Storm Laurie T
Bought by
Waddell Jeffery K and Waddell Valarie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,320
Outstanding Balance
$54,212
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$365,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddell Jeffery K | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waddell Jeffery K | $142,320 | |
| Closed | Waddell Jeffery K | $26,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $390,800 | $70,000 | $320,800 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $244,900 | $53,500 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $244,900 | $53,500 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $244,900 | $53,500 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $244,900 | $53,500 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $217,800 | $47,000 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $217,800 | $47,000 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $217,800 | $47,000 | $170,800 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $205,022 | $43,000 | $162,022 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $205,022 | $43,000 | $162,022 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $205,022 | $43,000 | $162,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map