136 S 9th St Coplay, PA 18037
Estimated Value: $316,511 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 S 9th St, Coplay, PA 18037 and is currently estimated at $337,878, approximately $270 per square foot. 136 S 9th St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,906 | $163,800 | $32,600 | $131,200 |
| 2025 | $5,702 | $163,800 | $32,600 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $5,549 | $163,800 | $32,600 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $5,248 | $163,800 | $32,600 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $5,146 | $163,800 | $131,200 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $163,800 | $32,600 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $163,800 | $32,600 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $163,800 | $32,600 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $163,800 | $32,600 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $163,800 | $32,600 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $163,800 | $32,600 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,800 | $32,600 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,800 | $32,600 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map