K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Karen Raia
Baird Warner
(630) 215-4727
5 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,180 - $470,000
Storybook charm in this 3 bedroom 1.1 bath home in lovely family neighborhood. Fireplace in living room. Bright sunroom. Updated full bath. Partially finished basement. Newer windows 2009. n Newer roof 2009. Furnace (2020) CAC 2013. Walk to train.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makowski Michael T | $345,000 | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund | |
| Hegranes David M | $219,000 | -- | |
| Keale Christopher E | $166,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Makowski Michael T | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hegranes David M | $186,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Keale Christopher E | $149,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Sold | $345,000 | -2.5% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | For Sale | $354,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,847 | $129,749 | $30,669 | $99,080 |
| 2023 | $7,530 | $119,430 | $28,230 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $7,402 | $112,880 | $26,680 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $7,375 | $110,200 | $26,050 | $84,150 |
| 2020 | $7,351 | $109,180 | $25,810 | $83,370 |
| 2019 | $7,181 | $106,300 | $25,130 | $81,170 |
| 2018 | $6,700 | $98,500 | $23,680 | $74,820 |
| 2017 | $6,596 | $94,870 | $22,810 | $72,060 |
| 2016 | $6,503 | $91,080 | $21,900 | $69,180 |
| 2015 | $6,447 | $86,890 | $20,890 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $6,795 | $89,800 | $21,880 | $67,920 |
| 2013 | $6,620 | $90,070 | $21,950 | $68,120 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Karen Raia
Baird Warner
(630) 215-4727
5 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michael Szwed
Michael J. Szwed
(224) 522-9457
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11126646
APN: 05-15-302-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.