Estimated Value: $95,000 - $131,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 S Mount Tom Rd, Mio, MI 48647 and is currently estimated at $107,372, approximately $67 per square foot. 136 S Mount Tom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mio-Ausable Elementary School, Mio-Ausable High School, and Mio Adventist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $332 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $329 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $535 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $528 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $496 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $675 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $655 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $883 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $826 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map