M
Seller's Agent in 2024
MLS NON
NOT IN MLS
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $216,244
Beautiful cozy home with recent upgrades! This home sits on 1 acre. Country living only minutes away from the beautiful, historic town of Walterboro. This 1,344 sq ft home has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living room and den, walk-in closets, and brand new laminate wood flooring, cabinets, carpet, and freshly painted walls and ceilings. The home features new underpinning. Don't miss this opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malloy Michael | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sampson Katrena | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malloy Michael | $158,332 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Sold | $155,000 | +3.3% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Sold | $150,000 | -16.7% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2023 09/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | For Sale | $180,000 | +5.9% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2023 07/15/23 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -2.9% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | For Sale | $175,000 | +12.9% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | Off Market | $155,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -2.8% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $151,600 | $20,000 | $131,600 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $151,600 | $20,000 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $674 | $69,300 | $8,500 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $677 | $69,300 | $8,500 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $674 | $69,300 | $8,500 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $69,300 | $8,500 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $108 | $57,200 | $6,500 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $108 | $2,288 | $260 | $2,028 |
| 2017 | $97 | $2,288 | $260 | $2,028 |
| 2016 | $65 | $1,870 | $160 | $1,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,870 | $160 | $1,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,870 | $160 | $1,710 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
MLS NON
NOT IN MLS
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sharon Williams
Keller Williams
(843) 682-8100
57 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
J.r. Eady
Keller Williams Key
(760) 267-3150
7 Total Sales
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22029645
APN: 127-00-00-043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.