136 Schellinger Rd Poland, ME 04274
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Schellinger Rd, Poland, ME 04274 and is currently estimated at $487,410, approximately $483 per square foot. 136 Schellinger Rd is a home with nearby schools including Poland Community School, Bruce M. Whittier Middle School, and Poland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Radziszewski Joseph P
Bought by
Radziszewski Mark T and Radziszewski Pearl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radziszewski Mark T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Radziszewski Mark T | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,843 | $293,000 | $64,800 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $293,000 | $64,800 | $228,200 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $244,300 | $54,000 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $244,300 | $54,000 | $190,300 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $244,300 | $54,000 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $244,300 | $54,000 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $244,320 | $54,030 | $190,290 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $244,320 | $54,030 | $190,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map