136 Spring St Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Spring St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $332,883, approximately $223 per square foot. 136 Spring St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1989
Sold by
Rockey Philip L
Bought by
Gannuscio Alan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gannuscio Alan M | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gannuscio Alan M | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Gannuscio Alan M | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Gannuscio Alan M | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Gannuscio Alan M | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845 | $201,950 | $54,670 | $147,280 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $111,790 | $37,800 | $73,990 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $111,790 | $37,800 | $73,990 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $111,790 | $37,800 | $73,990 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $111,790 | $37,800 | $73,990 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $111,790 | $37,800 | $73,990 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $111,790 | $37,800 | $73,990 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $107,300 | $36,200 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $107,300 | $36,200 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $107,300 | $36,200 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $119,600 | $41,100 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map