136 Stacy Dr Fairview Heights, IL 62208
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Stacy Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208 and is currently estimated at $203,335, approximately $127 per square foot. 136 Stacy Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including William Holliday Elementary School, Pontiac William Holliday Jr High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Wright Celeo and Bertelsman Susan
Bought by
Howard Marjorie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,800
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Ashland Meadows Llc
Bought by
West Pointe Bank & Trust Co and Trust #85-00-0356-31
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Marjorie D | $110,000 | Professional Title Co | |
| West Pointe Bank & Trust Co | -- | Benchmark Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Marjorie D | $90,800 | |
| Previous Owner | West Pointe Bank & Trust Co | $975,000 | |
| Closed | Howard Marjorie D | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,720 | $53,492 | $7,223 | $46,269 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $47,330 | $6,391 | $40,939 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $45,027 | $6,265 | $38,762 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $42,736 | $5,946 | $36,790 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $40,483 | $5,632 | $34,851 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $40,483 | $5,632 | $34,851 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $38,706 | $6,022 | $32,684 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $37,136 | $5,778 | $31,358 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $36,298 | $5,648 | $30,650 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $42,012 | $7,688 | $34,324 |
| 2013 | $2,482 | $42,787 | $7,830 | $34,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map