136 Stevenson Rd Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Estimated Value: $231,672 - $721,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,933
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Stevenson Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411 and is currently estimated at $529,168, approximately $180 per square foot. 136 Stevenson Rd is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Abington Heights High School, Our Lady Of Peace School, and Abington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Bought by
Gerrity Mark P and Gerrity Cheryl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerrity Mark P | $56,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $101,697 | $657,300 | $84,260 | $573,040 |
| 2025 | $8,305 | $34,000 | $10,000 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $6,914 | $34,000 | $10,000 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $6,914 | $34,000 | $10,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $6,730 | $34,000 | $10,000 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $6,730 | $34,000 | $10,000 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $6,730 | $34,000 | $10,000 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $6,509 | $34,000 | $10,000 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $6,449 | $34,000 | $10,000 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $6,415 | $34,000 | $10,000 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $3,961 | $34,000 | $10,000 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $10,000 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,000 | $10,000 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map