136 Susan Dr Ewing, NJ 08638
Ewingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Susan Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $389,903, approximately $267 per square foot. 136 Susan Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and Guidepost Montessori at Lawrenceville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Winnick Stanley and Stanley Winnick Retirement
Bought by
Ngbomingo Heather Jane Kodou and Ngbomingo Henock Kodou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,153
Outstanding Balance
$196,538
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Joan Mahon Keystone Inheritance Trust and Bursac Carole
Bought by
Pla Stanley Winnick Retirement and Pla Winnick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Mahon Joan M
Bought by
Dough Carole and Mahon June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngbomingo Heather Jane Kodou | $224,900 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Ngbomingo Heather Jane Kodou | $224,900 | Foundation Title | |
| Pla Stanley Winnick Retirement | $165,000 | Core Title | |
| Dough Carole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngbomingo Heather Jane Kodou | $218,153 | |
| Closed | Ngbomingo Heather Jane Kodou | $218,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,731 | $222,000 | $80,300 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $8,207 | $222,000 | $80,300 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $8,207 | $222,000 | $80,300 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $7,985 | $222,000 | $80,300 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $222,000 | $80,300 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $7,429 | $222,000 | $80,300 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $7,479 | $222,000 | $80,300 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $7,368 | $139,500 | $67,600 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $7,540 | $139,500 | $67,600 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $7,438 | $139,500 | $67,600 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $7,089 | $139,500 | $67,600 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $7,070 | $139,500 | $67,600 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map