136 Sutter Cove Unit 8 Perry Township, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $378,303 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,560
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Sutter Cove Unit 8, Perry Township, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $416,576, approximately $117 per square foot. 136 Sutter Cove Unit 8 is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Cedar Canyon Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Windsor Inc
Bought by
Pressler Sheri M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,001
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$124,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Windsor Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Pressler Sheri M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,001
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$124,575
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pressler Sheri M | $58,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Co Llc | |
| Pressler Sheri M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pressler Sheri M | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Pressler Sheri M | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $373,200 | $49,800 | $323,400 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $362,100 | $49,800 | $312,300 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $244,400 | $49,800 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $15 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $66 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $66 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $16 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $900 | $900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map