136 SW Wallula Ave Unit 138 Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 SW Wallula Ave Unit 138, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $554,566, approximately $332 per square foot. 136 SW Wallula Ave Unit 138 is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Rogstad Lisa J
Bought by
Rogstad Kurtis R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Bidner Lawrence W
Bought by
Bidner Lawrence W and Karsch Brenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Outstanding Balance
$94,354
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$460,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Karsch Brenda J
Bought by
Bidner Lawrence W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Outstanding Balance
$94,354
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$460,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Bidner Lawrence W
Bought by
Bidner Lawrence W and Katsch Brenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Karsch Brenda J
Bought by
Bidner Lawrence W
Home Financials for this Owner