136 Tarrant San Antonio, TX 78214
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,383 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,737
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Tarrant, San Antonio, TX 78214 and is currently estimated at $282,846, approximately $103 per square foot. 136 Tarrant is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Harlandale Middle School, Harlandale High School, and Joel C. Harris Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan E and Rodriguez Yolanda
Bought by
Rodriguez John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,991 | $275,000 | $79,170 | $195,830 |
| 2024 | $6,991 | $275,000 | $79,170 | $195,830 |
| 2023 | $6,992 | $275,000 | $87,870 | $187,130 |
| 2022 | $7,958 | $245,000 | $66,560 | $178,440 |
| 2021 | $4,865 | $180,000 | $48,500 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $5,845 | $208,590 | $42,200 | $166,390 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $183,000 | $34,800 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $162,700 | $34,800 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $4,611 | $162,450 | $26,540 | $135,910 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $92,120 | $14,360 | $77,760 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $81,830 | $14,360 | $67,470 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $89,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map