Estimated Value: $466,682 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Taylor Blvd, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $555,921, approximately $363 per square foot. 136 Taylor Blvd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Wills Joseph Rush and Wills Josephine A
Bought by
Foderaro Dora H and Wills Maria D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foderaro Dora H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foderaro Dora H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,516 | $274,100 | $144,000 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $6,789 | $274,100 | $144,000 | $130,100 |
| 2023 | $6,691 | $274,100 | $144,000 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $6,691 | $274,100 | $144,000 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $6,107 | $274,100 | $144,000 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $6,466 | $274,100 | $144,000 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $6,351 | $274,100 | $144,000 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $6,206 | $274,100 | $144,000 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $6,038 | $274,100 | $144,000 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $6,006 | $274,100 | $144,000 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | $5,849 | $274,100 | $144,000 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | $5,800 | $274,100 | $144,000 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map