136 Terrill Rd Unit 38 Plainfield, NJ 07062
Estimated Value: $487,165 - $601,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Terrill Rd Unit 38, Plainfield, NJ 07062 and is currently estimated at $550,291, approximately $299 per square foot. 136 Terrill Rd Unit 38 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Emerson Community School, Maxson Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Desiato Robert and Desiato Robert
Bought by
Desi Management Grouo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Desiato Albert N and Desiato Patricia A
Bought by
Desiato Albert N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desi Management Grouo Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Desiato Albert N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,574 | $121,100 | $47,500 | $73,600 |
| 2024 | $10,470 | $121,100 | $47,500 | $73,600 |
| 2023 | $10,470 | $121,100 | $47,500 | $73,600 |
| 2022 | $10,244 | $121,100 | $47,500 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $10,154 | $121,100 | $47,500 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $10,125 | $121,100 | $47,500 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $10,125 | $121,100 | $47,500 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $9,913 | $121,100 | $47,500 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $9,671 | $121,100 | $47,500 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $9,474 | $121,100 | $47,500 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $9,194 | $121,100 | $47,500 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $8,944 | $121,100 | $47,500 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map