136 Thompson St Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $434,088
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Thompson St, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $367,772, approximately $182 per square foot. 136 Thompson St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Highville Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Pesce Vincent J
Bought by
Jules Rachelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$137,790
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$229,982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jules Rachelle | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jules Rachelle | $209,600 | |
| Closed | Jules Rachelle | $11,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jules Rachelle | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,747 | $245,700 | $67,130 | $178,570 |
| 2024 | $9,249 | $166,320 | $46,340 | $119,980 |
| 2023 | $9,377 | $166,320 | $46,340 | $119,980 |
| 2022 | $9,227 | $166,320 | $46,340 | $119,980 |
| 2021 | $8,722 | $166,320 | $46,340 | $119,980 |
| 2020 | $8,067 | $155,190 | $71,330 | $83,860 |
| 2019 | $7,583 | $155,190 | $71,330 | $83,860 |
| 2018 | $7,443 | $155,190 | $71,330 | $83,860 |
| 2017 | $7,024 | $155,190 | $71,330 | $83,860 |
| 2016 | $7,039 | $155,190 | $71,330 | $83,860 |
| 2015 | $6,634 | $162,330 | $72,590 | $89,740 |
| 2014 | $6,482 | $162,330 | $72,590 | $89,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map