136 Tibet Dr Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $603,665 - $798,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Tibet Dr, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $724,416, approximately $297 per square foot. 136 Tibet Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Miller Nancy C
Bought by
Nancy Carol Miller Revocable Trust and Miller
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Carol Miller Revocable Trust | -- | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,360 | $550,000 | $99,300 | $450,700 |
| 2024 | $17,707 | $374,900 | $64,300 | $310,600 |
| 2023 | $17,707 | $374,900 | $64,300 | $310,600 |
| 2022 | $4,923 | $374,900 | $64,300 | $310,600 |
| 2021 | $12,467 | $374,900 | $64,300 | $310,600 |
| 2020 | $7,821 | $374,900 | $64,300 | $310,600 |
| 2019 | $7,414 | $374,900 | $64,300 | $310,600 |
| 2018 | $11,495 | $374,900 | $64,300 | $310,600 |
| 2017 | $10,944 | $343,900 | $63,700 | $280,200 |
| 2016 | $10,944 | $343,900 | $63,700 | $280,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $343,900 | $63,700 | $280,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $350,900 | $63,700 | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map