Estimated Value: $218,260 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Turner Rd, Troy, NY 12182 and is currently estimated at $313,087, approximately $289 per square foot. 136 Turner Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Turnpike Elementary School, Rensselaer Park Elementary School, and Knickerbacker Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,007 | $25,000 | $15,700 | $9,300 |
| 2024 | $4,007 | $25,000 | $15,700 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $25,000 | $15,700 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $25,000 | $15,700 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $25,000 | $15,700 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $25,000 | $15,700 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,000 | $15,700 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $25,000 | $15,700 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $25,000 | $15,700 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $25,000 | $15,700 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $15,700 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $15,700 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map