136 Union Ave Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $501,073 - $1,289,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,220
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Union Ave, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $766,018, approximately $237 per square foot. 136 Union Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Oakside School, Woodside Elementary School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Mcgurty Mary Ellen
Bought by
Gomez Christopher N and Gomez Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,479
Outstanding Balance
$266,011
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$500,007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Christopher N | $415,000 | Benchmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Christopher N | $404,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,358 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2024 | $15,587 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $14,873 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $14,618 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $15,826 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $13,660 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $12,425 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $11,561 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $4,956 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2014 | $4,956 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2013 | $4,956 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map