136 University Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 University Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $306,734, approximately $233 per square foot. 136 University Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Roberts Judith M
Bought by
Roberts Judith M and Judith M Roberts Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Judith M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $538 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |