136 W Front St Green Castle, MO 63544
Estimated Value: $40,553 - $135,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 W Front St, Green Castle, MO 63544 and is currently estimated at $87,777, approximately $107 per square foot. 136 W Front St is a home with nearby schools including Green City Elementary School and Green City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Denison Page
Bought by
Fields Donnie and Fields Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Donnie | -- | Sullivan County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $1,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $84 | $1,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $78 | $1,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $76 | $1,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $76 | $1,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $76 | $1,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $72 | $1,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $72 | $1,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $71 | $1,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $71 | $1,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,062 | $0 | $0 |