136 W Poplar St Albion, IL 62806
Estimated Value: $51,349 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,095
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 136 W Poplar St, Albion, IL 62806 and is currently estimated at $74,087. 136 W Poplar St is a home located in Edwards County with nearby schools including Edwards County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Davis Ladonna R
Bought by
Davis Ladonna R and Wright Kippi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Larry R Larry R and Beckerman Regina A
Bought by
Davis Ladonna R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ladonna R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Ladonna R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Ladonna R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $9,270 | $1,330 | $7,940 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,350 | $1,200 | $7,150 |
| 2022 | -- | $7,220 | $1,030 | $6,190 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,320 | $1,050 | $6,270 |
| 2020 | -- | $7,073 | $1,013 | $6,060 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,540 | $1,080 | $6,460 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,775 | $1,115 | $6,660 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,015 | $1,150 | $6,865 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,015 | $1,150 | $6,865 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,560 | $1,085 | $5,475 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,560 | $1,085 | $5,475 |
| 2013 | $213 | $6,370 | $1,055 | $5,315 |
| 2012 | $212 | $6,370 | $1,055 | $5,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map