NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 W Saint Clair St Minden, NE 68959

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $194,395

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,820 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2025

Last sale price $179,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,115 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Jaycee Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

Buyer's side only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

2 Non-Member

Non-Member Listed on: 10/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jodi Schall-Hinds

GATEWAY REALTY License #20130495

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,560

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 8,581

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Basement

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,560

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

8,581 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Style: Ranch
  • Estimated Age: 41-60 Years
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Geo Longitude: -98.95258
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: NE
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1820
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 624
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1820
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Finished: 624
  • Bedrooms: Three
  • Price Per S Q F T: 98.35
  • Total Bathrooms: One
  • Total Sq Ft: 1801-2000

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 66x130

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1559.90

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2025
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Hb Feeders Llc
Bought by
White Larry H and White Cheryl R
Seller's Agent
2 Non-Member
Non-Member
Buyer's Agent
Jodi Schall-Hinds
GATEWAY REALTY
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$179,000
Current Estimated Value
$183,349

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,349
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.52%
Original Mortgage
$6,265
Outstanding Balance
$5,710
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,639

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2024
Closed on
May 14, 2024
List Price
$172,500
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-4.35%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$126,561
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Larry H $179,000 Miller Abstract & Title
Hb Feeders Llc $165,000 Central Nebraska Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Larry H $6,265
Open White Larry H $175,757
Previous Owner Hb Feeders Llc $126,561
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Sold $179,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $179,000 +8.5% $98 / Sq Ft
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Sold $165,000 -4.3% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2024 04/04/24 For Sale $172,500 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Lincoln County Board of REALTORS® (NE)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,647 $130,905 $26,380 $104,525
2024 $1,560 $116,880 $23,555 $93,325
2023 $1,995 $113,475 $22,870 $90,605
2022 $2,008 $109,605 $3,860 $105,745
2021 $1,703 $95,810 $3,860 $91,950
2020 $1,714 $95,810 $3,860 $91,950
2019 $1,485 $89,795 $3,860 $85,935
2018 $1,448 $89,795 $3,860 $85,935
2017 $1,401 $88,520 $3,860 $84,660
2016 $1,331 $83,730 $3,860 $79,870
2015 $1,287 $83,730 $3,860 $79,870
2014 $1,287 $83,730 $3,860 $79,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lincoln County Board of REALTORS® (NE)

MLS Number: 26735

Lincoln County Board of REALTORS® (NE)

APN: 510100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.