Estimated Value: $272,709 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,287
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Wall St, Lead, SD 57754 and is currently estimated at $313,677, approximately $137 per square foot. 136 Wall St is a home with nearby schools including Lead-Deadwood Elementary School, Lead-Deadwood Middle School, and Lead-Deadwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Twin Cities Church Of Christ Inc
Bought by
Havlik Randall L and Havlik Beverly B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havlik Randall L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $213,990 | $19,360 | $194,630 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $187,960 | $13,360 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $152,840 | $10,360 | $142,480 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $139,890 | $10,360 | $129,530 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $139,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $112,780 | $4,840 | $107,940 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $111,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $98,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $901 | $78,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $901 | $56,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $371 | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map