136 Walnut Dr Unit 7 Saint Charles, IL 60174
Southwest Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Walnut Dr Unit 7, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $380,020, approximately $307 per square foot. 136 Walnut Dr Unit 7 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Richmond Intermediate School, Davis Primary School, and Thompson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Martin Helen C
Bought by
Jopek Augustyn and Jopek Iwona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Outstanding Balance
$32,340
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$347,680
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jopek Augustyn | $77,500 | -- | |
| Jopek Augustyn | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jopek Augustyn | $150,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,457 | $94,988 | $27,185 | $67,803 |
| 2023 | $6,164 | $85,016 | $24,331 | $60,685 |
| 2022 | $5,899 | $79,060 | $23,980 | $55,080 |
| 2021 | $5,657 | $75,360 | $22,858 | $52,502 |
| 2020 | $5,377 | $71,336 | $22,432 | $48,904 |
| 2019 | $5,276 | $69,924 | $21,988 | $47,936 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $65,896 | $20,790 | $45,106 |
| 2017 | $4,830 | $63,643 | $20,079 | $43,564 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $57,657 | $19,374 | $38,283 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,240 | $19,165 | $34,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,890 | $19,165 | $32,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,540 | $19,357 | $33,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map