136 Watson Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $57,995 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Watson Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $125,499. 136 Watson Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,206 | $14,120 | $2,790 | $11,330 |
| 2025 | $2,141 | $14,120 | $2,790 | $11,330 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $14,120 | $2,790 | $11,330 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $14,120 | $2,790 | $11,330 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $14,120 | $2,790 | $11,330 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $14,120 | $2,790 | $11,330 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $14,120 | $2,790 | $11,330 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $14,120 | $2,790 | $11,330 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $14,120 | $2,790 | $11,330 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $14,120 | $2,790 | $11,330 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $14,120 | $2,790 | $11,330 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $14,120 | $2,790 | $11,330 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $14,120 | $2,790 | $11,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map