136 Wedgefield Dr Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $393,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Wedgefield Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $355,782, approximately $197 per square foot. 136 Wedgefield Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including West Rowan Elementary, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Crider Richard and Crider Sherry
Bought by
Crider Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Forest Abbey Llc
Bought by
Crider Richard and Crider Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$35,168
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$320,614
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crider Sherry | -- | None Available | |
| Crider Richard | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crider Richard | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $275,088 | $32,500 | $242,588 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $275,088 | $32,500 | $242,588 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $275,088 | $32,500 | $242,588 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $182,864 | $18,500 | $164,364 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $182,864 | $18,500 | $164,364 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $182,864 | $18,500 | $164,364 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $182,864 | $18,500 | $164,364 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $156,218 | $18,500 | $137,718 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $156,218 | $18,500 | $137,718 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $156,218 | $18,500 | $137,718 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $156,218 | $18,500 | $137,718 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $164,218 | $26,500 | $137,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map