136 Westfield Rd Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,410 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Westfield Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $492,103, approximately $226 per square foot. 136 Westfield Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Fredrickson Nancy A
Bought by
Smidt Jakob E and Smidt Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,052
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$406,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smidt Jakob E | $207,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smidt Jakob E | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,275 | $411,000 | $68,500 | $342,500 |
| 2024 | $9,275 | $411,000 | $68,500 | $342,500 |
| 2023 | $8,891 | $238,000 | $21,300 | $216,700 |
| 2022 | $8,316 | $238,000 | $21,300 | $216,700 |
| 2021 | $8,307 | $238,000 | $21,300 | $216,700 |
| 2020 | $7,444 | $238,000 | $21,300 | $216,700 |
| 2019 | $7,276 | $238,000 | $21,300 | $216,700 |
| 2018 | $7,103 | $238,000 | $21,300 | $216,700 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $238,000 | $21,300 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $7,556 | $224,900 | $21,300 | $203,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,900 | $21,300 | $203,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,900 | $21,300 | $203,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map